The draw for the third qualifying round of the 2020/21 UEFA Europa League, made at UEFA’s Swiss headquarters in Nyon on Tuesday:
Nomme Kalju (EST)/NS Mura (SLO)/AGF Aarhus (DEN) v PSV Eindhoven (NED)
Charleroi (BEL) v Sfintul Gheorghe Suruceni (MDA)/Partizan Belgrade (SRB)
Hibernians (MLT)/Fehervar (HUN) v Servette (SUI)/Reims (FRA)
St Gallen (SUI) v AEK Athens (GRE)
FC Botosani (ROM)/KF Shkendija (MKD) v Lokomotiv Plovdiv (BUL)/Tottenham Hotspur (ENG)
Progres Niederkorn (LUX)/Willem II (NED) v Lincoln Red Imps (GIB)/Rangers (SCO)
Budapest Honved (HUN)/Malmo (SWE) v Lokomotiva Zagreb (CRO)
FK Ventspils (LAT)/Rosenborg (NOR) v Alanyaspor (TUR)
KF Teuta (ALB)/Granada (ESP) v Lokomotiv Tbilisi (GEO)/Dynamo Moscow (RUS)
LASK (AUT) v Dunajska Streda (SVK)/Jablonec (CZE)
Bala Town (WAL)/Standard Liege (BEL) v FK Vojvodina (SRB)
OFI Crete (GRE)/Apollon Limassol (CYP) v Hammarby (SWE)/Lech Poznan (POL)
Sporting (POR) v Viking Stavanger (NOR)/Aberdeen (SCO)
FK Kukesi (ALB)/VfL Wolfsburg (GER) v Desna (UKR)
HNK Rijeka (CRO) v Aris Thessaloniki (GRE)/Kolos Kovalivka (UKR)
Shamrock Rovers (IRL)/AC Milan (ITA) v Bodo/Glimt (NOR)/Zalgiris Vilnius (LTU)
FC Rostov (RUS) v Maccabi Haifa (ISR)/FK Zeljeznicar (BIH)/Kairat Almaty (KAZ)
Besiktas (TUR) v Borac Banja Luka (BIH)/Rio Ave (POR)
TSC Backa Topola (SRB)/FCSB (ROM) v FK Riteriai (LTU)/Slovan Liberec (CZE)
Neftci PFK (AZE)/Galatasaray (TUR) v KF Renova (MKD)/Hajduk Split (CRO)
KF Laci (ALB)/Hapoel Beer-Sheva (ISR) v Coleraine (NIR)/Motherwell (SCO)
Viktoria Plzen (CZE) v Sonderjyske (DEN)
IFK Gothenburg (SWE)/FC Copenhagen (DEN) v Piast Gliwice (POL)/Prolactal Hartberg (AUT)
Kaysar Kyzylorda (KAZ)/APOEL (CYP) v Olimpija Ljubljana (SLO)/HSK Zrinjski (BIH)
NK Osijek (CRO)/FC Basel (SUI) v Anorthosis Famagusta (CYP)
CSKA Sofia (BUL)/BATE Borisov (BLR) v B36 Torshavn (FRO)/The New Saints (WAL)
FK Sarajevo (BIH) v FC Astana (KAZ)/FK Buducnost Podgorica (MNE)
Sheriff Tiraspol (MDA) v Inter Club d’Escaldes (AND)/Dundalk (IRL)
Ararat-Armenia (ARM)/CS Fola Esch (LUX) v NK Celje (SLO)
Riga FC (LAT)/SS Tre Fiori (SMR) v Celtic (SCO)
KuPS Kuopio (FIN)/Slovan Bratislava (SVK) v FK Suduva (LTU)
Legia Warsaw (POL) v FK Sileks (MKD)/KF Drita (KOS)
KI Klaksvik (FRO) v Connah’s Quay Nomads (WAL)/Dinamo Tbilisi (GEO)
Djurgardens (SWE)/Europa FC (GIB) v CFR Cluj (ROM)
Linfield (NIR)/Floriana (MLT) v Flora Tallinn (EST)/KR Reykjavik (ISL)
– KF Tirana of Albania and Ludogorets of Bulgaria have byes into the play-off round
– Ties to be played on September 24 behind closed doors as one-off straight knockout matches, rather than over two legs, because of the complications caused by the coronavirus pandemic. The first-named clubs are at home.
AFP
The illicit scheme involved affixing pre-printed Eva labels onto the bottles and sealing them with…
The uncle of the new president and his namesake Diomaye Faye said that running as…
They expressed their displeasure at the direction of events unfolding politically in the state and…
He has no major convictions but has long been trailed by allegations of physical assault,…
"A military plane has fallen into the sea," Governor Mikhail Razvozhayev said in a post…
He listed the enforcement locations to include Costain, Ikorodu Road, Ojuelegba, Yaba, Oyingbo, Ikeja, and…