Official Results: APC Sweeps All Chairmanship Seats In Lagos LG Polls

Akinola Ajibola  
Updated July 24, 2017

Rivers RerunThe Lagos State Independent Electoral Commission (LASIEC) has officially released the results of the elections into the 57 Local Governments and Local Council Development Areas of the state.

The Chairman of LASIEC, Justice Ayotunde Phillips, announced this in a statement signed on Monday by the Director of Public Affairs, LASIEC, Oladapo Olatunde.

According to the statement, the All Progressives Congress (APC) won all the chairmanship seats in across the state in Saturday’s elections.

See results below:

APC won all the 57 Chairmanship seats while it also won 369 Councillorship seats. PDP won four Councillorship seats while Accord party won three councillorship seats.

PDP (Councillorship seats)

  1. Agege LGA         Ward C
  2. Itire Ikate LCDA                Ward A
  3. Ikorodu LGA Ward D
  4. Oriade LCDA Ward A

ACCORD Party (Councillorship seats)

  1. Agege LGA Ward E
  2. Ikosi Isheri Ward D
  3. Somolu LGA Ward E
 

AGBADO OKE-ODO LCDA
CHAIRMANSHIP ELECTIONS
S/NName of Political
Party
Names of
Candidates
Vote Scored Voting
Statistics
1ALLIANCE FOR DEMOCRACY (AD)AINA MICHEAL OLUKAYODE1314M
2ALL PROGRESSIVE CONGRESS (APC)AROGUN AUGISTINE ADEOYE6131

WINNER

M
3PEOPLES DEMOCRATIC
PARTY (PDP)
ONALAJA OLAWALE KAMILUDEEN1186M
4LABOUR  (LP)SOGUNRO SUNDAY EMMANUEL514M
 VICE CHAIRMANSHIP ELECTIONS

S/NName of Political
Party
Names of
Candidates
Vote Scored Voting
Statistics
1ALLIANCE FOR DEMOCRACY (AD)BUSARI ESTHER IHUOMA1314M
2ALL PROGRESSIVE CONGRESS (APC)FAMUYIWA DAVID OLADAPO6131

WINNER

M
3PEOPLES DEMOCRATIC
PARTY (PDP)
SHOTADE OFOETAN OMOBOLANLE1186M
4LABOUR  (LP)OZUBA REMI CHIZOBA514M

 

 AGBOYI KETU LCDA

CHAIRMANSHIP ELECTIONS
S/NName of Political
Party
Names of
Candidates
Vote Scored Voting
Statistics
1ALL PROGRESSIVE CONGRESS (APC)OLADELE
OSHINOWO
10,701
WINNER
M
2PEOPLES DEMOCRATIC
PARTY (PDP)
TAMBI OLUWA
GBENGA PETER
1759M
 VICE CHAIRMANSHIP ELECTIONS
S/NName of Political
Party
Names of
Candidates
Vote Scored Voting
Statistics
1ALL PROGRESSIVE CONGRESS (APC)MUFALILU
OLATUNJI
OKUSI
10,701
WINNER
M
2PEOPLES DEMOCRATIC
PARTY (PDP)
OGBEDE
DONALD
1,759M  

 

 

AJEROMI IFELODUN LGA


CHAIRMANSHIP ELECTION
S/NName of Political
Party
Names of
Candidates
Vote ScoredVoting
Statistics
1ALL PROGRESSIVE
CONGRESS (APC)
AYOOLA FATAI
ADEKUNLE
17663
WINNER
M
2PEOPLES DEMOCRATIC PARTY (PDP)JOSHUA  JEFF
JOSEPH ECHEZONA
6607M
3LABOUR PARTY (LP)YOUNG EDWIN
CHUKWUELOKE
155M
4ALL PROGRESSIVE
GRAND ALLIANCE
(APGA)
OKONKWO
EMMANUEL FIDELIS
151M
  VICE CHAIRMANSHIP ELECTIONS
S/NName of Political
Party
Names of
Candidates
Vote ScoredVoting
Statistics
1ALL PROGRESSIVE
PARTY (APC)
IGWE APPOLONIA
NKEM
17663
WINNER
M
2PEOPLES DEMOCRATIC PARTY (PDP)FATAI AZEEZ6607M
3LABOUR PARTY (LP)ADENEYE ST MATHEW DANIEL155M
4ALL PROGRESSIVE
GRAND ALLIANCE
(APGA)
SIMON MAJOR
ORJI
151M

 

 ALIMOSHO LGA

CHAIRMANSHIP ELECTION
S/NName of Political
Party
Names of
Candidates
Vote Scored Voting
Statistics
1ALLIANCE FOR DEMOCRACY (AD)OGUNSANYA
ONANUGA OLATUNDE
265M
2ALL PROGRESSIVE
PARTY (APC)
SULAIMON JELILI
ADEWALE
5514
WINNER
M
3PEOPLES DEMOCRATIC
PARTY (PDP)
LAWAL SAHEED
ABIODUN
1344M
4LABOUR PARTY (LP)OMOGBOLAHAN
DOSUNMU
1213M
  VICE CHAIRMANSHIP ELECTIONS
S/NName of Political
Party
Names of
Candidates
Vote Scored Voting
Statistics
1ALLIANCE FOR DEMOCRACY (AD)AYENI IBIDUN ISMOT265F
2ALL PROGRESSIVE
PARTY (APC)
ADEBISI FRANCIS
ATOYEBI
5514
WINNER
M
3PEOPLES DEMOCRATIC
PARTY (PDP)
AYANWU
CHIMERIE FELIX
1344M
4LABOUR PARTY (LP)OSUOHA OKEY
KINGSLEY
1213M
AMUWO ODOFIN LGA

CHAIRMANSHIP ELECTION
S/NName of Political
Party
Names of
Candidates
Vote Scored Voting
Statistics
1ALL PROGRESSIVE
CONGRESS (APC)
 BURAIMOH
VALENTINE OLUWASEYI
4467
WINNER
M
2PEOPLES DEMOCRATIC PARTY (PDP)WEALTH OLUSEGUN
ABAYOMI CHURCHILL
1461M
3LABOUR PARTY (LP)BALOGUN ALANI JAMIU1992M
4ALL PROGRESSIVE
GRAND ALLIANCE
(APGA)
NWOYE CHINEDU
NKEMAKANAM
622M
VICE CHAIRMANSHIP ELECTION
S/NName of Political
Party
Names of
Candidates
Vote Scored Voting
Statistics
1ALL PROGRESSIVE
CONGRESS (APC)
IDRIS OLUSEGUN
ABUBAKAR
4467
WINNER
M
2PEOPLES DEMOCRATIC PARTY (PDP)ENILOLOBO OLUMIDE AKINYELE1461M
3LABOUR PARTY (LP)NWANKWO PASCAL
IZUCHUKWU
1992M
4ALL PROGRESSIVE
GRAND ALLIANCE
(APGA)
OLASUPO KAFAYAT
AJOKE
622F

 

 APAPA IGANMU LCDA

CHAIRMANSHIP ELECTION
S/NName of Political
Party
Names of
Candidates
Vote ScoredVoting
Statistics
1ALL PROGRESSIVE
PARTY (APC)
MUHAMMED
AKANDE FUNMILAYO
6924
WINNER
F
2PEOPLES DEMOCRATIC PARTY (PDP)MAKANJUOLA
OLATUNJI MURAINA
2473M
3LABOUR PARTY (LP)SALAU
OLASUNKANMI HAKEEM
2248M
VICE CHAIRMANSHIP ELECTIONS
S/NName of Political
Party
Names of
Candidates
Vote ScoredVoting
Statistics
1ALL PROGRESSIVE
PARTY (APC)
BALOGUN HAKEEM
AKANBI
6924
WINNER
M
2PEOPLES DEMOCRATIC PARTY (PDP)IKUSHIGYA
DANMUSA MUSA
2473M
3LABOUR PARTY (LP)ZAKI JOEL2248M

 

APAPA LGA

CHAIRMANSHIP ELECTION
S/NName of Political
Party
Names of
Candidates
Vote ScoredVoting
Statistics
1ALL PROGRESSIVE
PARTY (APC)
ADELE ELIJAH
OWOLABI
3817
WINNER
M
2PEOPLES DEMOCRATIC PARTY (PDP)OLUWA
MOHAMMED OLAJIDE
746M
3LABOUR PARTY (LP)WILLIAMS
JOSHUA POPOOLA
770M
 

VICE CHAIRMANSHIP ELECTIONS

S/NName of Political
Party
Names of
Candidates
Vote ScoredVoting
Statistics
1ALL PROGRESSIVE
PARTY (APC)
GABRIEL KEVIN
OLUWASEUN
3817
WINNER
M
2PEOPLES DEMOCRATIC PARTY (PDP)DAUDA MALAM
ALIYU
746M
3LABOUR PARTY (LP)UMAR SANI
MOHAMMED
770M
AYOBO IPAJA LCDA

CHAIRMANSHIP ELECTION
S/NName of Political
Party
Names of
Candidates
Vote Scored Voting
Statistics
1ALL PROGRESSIVE
CONGRESS (APC)
YUSUF SAKIRU
ADISA
3,478
WINNER
M
2ALLIANCE FOR DEMOCRACY (AD)ADENIYI MATTHEW
ADEGBOYEGA
350M
3PEOPLES DEMOCRATIC
PARTY (PDP)
IBRAHIM OLABANJI
MOHAMMED
323M
4LABOUR PARTY (LP)OLANREWAJU
LATEEF AJANI
1,299M
VICE CHAIRMANSHIP ELECTIONS
S/NName of Political
Party
Names of
Candidates
Vote Scored Voting
Statistics
1ALL PROGRESSIVE
CONGRESS (APC)
SHOBOWALE BOLA
ABIODUN
3,478
WINNER
F
2ALLIANCE FOR DEMOCRACY (AD)AKUBUIKE
THERESA-MARIS OTITO
350F
3PEOPLES DEMOCRATIC
PARTY (PDP)
OMENYE
EMMANUELLA E.
323F
4LABOUR PARTY (LP)OGUH JOHN
KENNEDY
1,299M
 BADAGRY LGA
CHAIRMANSHIP ELECTION
S/NName of Political
Party
Names of
Candidates
Vote Scored Voting
Statistics
1ALL PROGRESSIVE
PARTY (APC)
ONILUDE
OLUSEGUN ADENIRAN
13,992
WINNER
M
2LABOUR PARTY (LP)AKOJENU BOLAJI JAMES1,593M
  VICE CHAIRMANSHIP ELECTION
S/NName of Political
Party
Names of
Candidates
Vote Scored Voting
Statistics
1ALL PROGRESSIVE
PARTY (APC)
AKOTOMEH GBETOGO
MAWHENU ANDREW
13,992
WINNER
M
2PEOPLES DEMOCRATIC
PARTY (PDP)
ADEOYE BABATUNDE
KAMALDEEN
1285M
3LABOUR PARTY (LP)FATONJI PIUS
MAUTIN
1593M
 BADAGRY WEST LCDA
CHAIRMANSHIP ELECTIONS
S/NName of Political
Party
Names of
Candidates
Vote Scored Voting
Statistics
1ALL PROGRESSIVE
CONGRESS (APC)
GBENU HENUGBE
JOSEPH
5332
WINNER
M
2PEOPLES DEMOCRATIC
PARTY (PDP)
SETONJI OJUGBELE
JACOB
935M
 VICE CHAIRMANSHIP ELECTIONS
S/NName of Political
Party
Names of
Candidates
Vote Scored Voting
Statistics
1ALL PROGRESSIVE
CONGRESS (APC)
IBRAHEEM RAUF
KAYODE
5332
WINNER
M
2PEOPLES DEMOCRATIC
PARTY (PDP)
PHILIPS ABOSEDE
ELIZABETH
935M

 

BARIGA LCDA
CHAIRMANSHIP ELECTIONS
S/NName of Political
Party
Names of
Candidates
Vote Scored Voting
Statistics
1ALL PROGRESSIVE
PARTY (APC)
ALABI KOLADE
DAVID
10584
WINNER
M
2PEOPLES DEMOCRATIC PARTY (PDP)ADESHINA GANIU ADELAGUN2437M
3LABOUR PARTY (LP)OGUNBORE OLAITAN
ISIAH
2204M
 VICE CHAIRMANSHIP ELECTIONS
S/NName of Political
Party
Names of
Candidates
Vote Scored Voting
Statistics
1ALL PROGRESSIVE
PARTY (APC)
KUPONIYI ADEOLA
ZAINOT
10584
WINNER
F
2PEOPLES DEMOCRATIC PARTY (PDP)AKOLOKWU ERNEST CHIKODI2437M
3LABOUR PARTY (LP)ADANDE EMMANUEL
WHENAYO
2204M

 

COKER AGUDA LCDA
CHAIRMANSHIP ELECTION
S/NName of Political
Party
Names of
Candidates
Vote Scored Voting
Statistics
1ALL PROGRESSIVE
CONGRESS (APC)
AKINYEMI-OBE
MEDINAT OMOBOLANLE ADETUTU
4,605
WINNER
F
2PEOPLES DEMOCRATIC
PARTY (PDP)
JOHNSON MODUPE
OLABOWALE FADARE
1,551F
3LABOUR PARTY (LP)ODEWUNMI
OLADIPO PETER
2,707M
VICE CHAIRMANSHIP ELECTION
S/NName of Political
Party
Names of
Candidates
Vote Scored Voting
Statistics
1ALL PROGRESSIVE
CONGRESS (APC)
KALEJAIYE
KUNLE MUYIWA
4,605
WINNER
M
2PEOPLES DEMOCRATIC
PARTY (PDP)
SAMUEL CHIBUZOR
MBAONU
1,551M
3LABOUR PARTY (LP)BARR. FERGUSON
CHIOMA BLESSING
2,707F

 

EGBE IDIMU LCDA
CHAIRMANSHIP ELECTIONS
S/NName of Political
Party
Names of
Candidates
Vote Scored Voting
Statistics
1ALL PROGRESSIVE
PARTY (APC)
SANYAOLU KUNLE
OLOWOOPEJO
7754
WINNER
M
2PEOPLES DEMOCRATIC
PARTY (PDP)
UDUOMON MICHAEL JOHN886M
3LABOUR PARTY (LP) ALARAPE IREYEMI
JOHN ADEYEMI
1182M
 VICE CHAIRMANSHIP ELECTIONS
S/NName of Political
Party
Names of
Candidates
Vote Scored Voting
Statistics
1ALL PROGRESSIVE
PARTY (APC)
ADEBIYI MUTIU
ADENIYI
7754
WINNER
M
2PEOPLES DEMOCRATIC
PARTY (PDP)
OWOLABI KAYODE
JOSHUA
886M
3LABOUR PARTY (LP)LIASU OLATUNJI
NURENI
1182M

 

EJIGBO LCDA
CHAIRMANSHIP ELECTIONS
S/NName of Political
Party
Names of
Candidates
Vote Scored Voting
Statistics
1ALL PROGRESSIVE
CONGRESS (APC)
BELLO MONSURU
OLOYEDE
4,876
WINNER
M
2PEOPLES DEMOCRATIC
PARTY (PDP)
AKINLUSI ADEWALE
JOHNSON
1,079M
3LABOUR PARTY (LP)ADEFENWA IBRAHIM
OLAYINKA
385M
VICE CHAIRMANSHIP ELECTIONS
S/NName of Political
Party
Names of
Candidates
Vote Scored Voting
Statistics
1ALL PROGRESSIVE
CONGRESS (APC)
OLUSUNMADE
OLATUNDE ADEKUNLE
4,876
WINNER
M
2PEOPLES DEMOCRATIC
PARTY (PDP)
UKPEOJOR SUNDAY
OJONILE
1,079M
3LABOUR PARTY (LP)OKPALAKU IFEYINWA
AGNES
385F

 

EPE LGA
CHAIRMANSHIP ELECTIONS
S/NName of Political
Party
Names of
Candidates
Vote Scored Voting
Statistics
1ALL PROGRESSIVE
PARTY (APC)
ADESANYA ADENOLA
ADEDOYIN
21441
WINNER
M
2LABOUR PARTY (LP)OMODUDU
IBRAHIM
948M
VICE CHAIRMANSHIP ELECTIONS
S/NName of Political
Party
Names of
Candidates
Vote Scored Voting
Statistics
1ALL PROGRESSIVE
PARTY (APC)
AGBADANLA
IBRAHIM ADEBAYO
21441
WINNER
M
2LABOUR PARTY (LP) ADELANA
MATTHEW ADEDOYIN
948M

 

 

EREDO LCDA

CHAIRMANSHIP ELECTIONS
S/NName of Political
Party
Names of
Candidates
Vote Scored Voting
Statistics
1ALL PROGRESSIVE
CONGRESS (APC)
SALIU ADENIYI
RASAQ
10,910
WINNER
M
2PEOPLES DEMOCRATIC
PARTY (PDP)
AYANTUGA ADEKUNLE
ABIMBOLA
737M
VICE CHAIRMANSHIP ELECTIONS
S/NName of Political
Party
Names of
Candidates
Vote Scored Voting
Statistics
1ALL PROGRESSIVE
CONGRESS (APC)
MURITALA
WASIU
10,910
WINNER
M
2PEOPLES DEMOCRATIC
PARTY (PDP)
ISMAIL WASIU
OLUWADAISI
737M

 

ETI-OSA EAST  LCDA
CHAIRMANSHIP ELECTIONS
S/NName of Political
Party
Names of
Candidates
Vote Scored Voting
Statistics
1ALL PROGRESSIVE
CONGRESS (APC)
OLUFUNMI RAFIU
OLATUNJI
6963
WINNER
M
2LABOUR PARTY (LP)EDUNJOBI SEGUN
OLAWALE
533M
VICE CHAIRMANSHIP ELECTIONS
S/NName of Political
Party
Names of
Candidates
Vote Scored Voting
Statistics
1ALL PROGRESSIVE
CONGRESS (APC)
BILIAMINU SAMSON
AGUNBIADE
6963
WINNER
M
2LABOUR PARTY (LP)OMOGBEHIN
ODIAH MABEL
533F

 

ETI-OSA LGA
CHAIRMANSHIP ELECTIONS
S/NName of Political
Party
Names of
Candidates
Vote Scored Voting
Statistics
1ALL PROGRESSIVE
PARTY (APC)
BANKOLE KUYE
ADESEGUN SAHEED
10,628
WINNER
M
2PEOPLES DEMOCRATIC
PARTY (PDP)
ALAYAKI ADEWALE
QUDUS
1,141M
VICE CHAIRMANSHIP ELECTIONS
S/NName of Political
Party
Names of
Candidates
Vote Scored Voting
Statistics
1ALL PROGRESSIVE
PARTY (APC)
ADETORO ALIMOT
ADEOLA
10,628
WINNER
F
2PEOPLES DEMOCRATIC
PARTY (PDP)
EBENEZER AMUTETEH
WALTER
1,141M

 

IBA LCDA
CHAIRMANSHIP ELECTION
S/NName of Political
Party
Names of
Candidates
Vote Scored Voting
Statistics
1ACCORD (A)SOETAN OLUTAYO
DANIEL
320M
2ALL PROGRESSIVE
PARTY (APC)
OSENI ADEDAYO
RAHMAT RACHEL
8,932
WINNER
F
3PEOPLES DEMOCRATIC PARTY (PDP)HASSAN ABASS
AREMU
2,070M
4LABOUR PARTY (LP)MCDEDE  OLUWASEUN
ALABO
935M
5ALL PROGRESSIVE
GRAND ALLIANCE
(APGA)
AYEDE JOSEPH SOLA462M
VICE CHAIRMANSHIP ELECTION
S/NName of Political
Party
Names of
Candidates
Vote Scored Voting
Statistics
1ACCORD (A)LIJOKA NWANNERI
JOY
320F
2ALL PROGRESSIVE
PARTY (APC)
YAYA ADESHOLA
ISIAKA
8,932
WINNER
M
3PEOPLES DEMOCRATIC PARTY (PDP)ISAAC ONOME COMFORT2,070F
4LABOUR PARTY (LP)EZENWANKWO
AUGUSTINE
935M
5ALL PROGRESSIVE
GRAND ALLIANCE
(APGA)
PRINCE AGBAKA FRANK462M

 

IBEJU LEKKI LGA
CHAIRMANSHIP ELECTIONS
S/NName of Political
Party
Names of
Candidates
Vote Scored Voting
Statistics
1ALL PROGRESSIVE
CONGRESS (APC)
SURAKAT SEMIU OLORUNKEMI17,181
WINNER
M
2PEOPLES DEMOCRATIC PARTY (PDP)ELEGBELEYE
IBRAHIM ABIODUN
114M
3LABOUR PARTY (LP)AWWAL ADEMOLA ABIODUN NURUDEEN1,389M
4UNITED
PROGRESSIVE PARTY (UPP)
IWUCHUKWU
CHINWEIKPE
114M
VICE CHAIRMANSHIP ELECTIONS
S/NName of Political
Party
Names of
Candidates
Vote Scored Voting
Statistics
1ALL PROGRESSIVE
CONGRESS (APC)
ODOFIN JELILI ADEGBOYEGA17,181
WINNER
M
2PEOPLES DEMOCRATIC PARTY (PDP)AJETUMOBI
ABUDU SAHEED
114M
3LABOUR PARTY (LP)HASSAN ISIAKA AKOREDE1,389M
4UNITED
PROGRESSIVE PARTY (UPP)
KAREEM RASHIDAT ALAJIKI114F

 

IFAKO IJAIYE LGA
CHAIRMANSHIP ELECTIONS
S/NName of Political
Party
Names of
Candidates
Vote Scored Voting
Statistics
1ALL PROGRESSIVE
CONGRESS (APC)
OKE
OLORUNTOBA
6,930
WINNER
M
2LABOUR PARTY (LP)OLOYEDE MUTAIRU ABIODUN813M
VICE CHAIRMANSHIP ELECTIONS
S/NName of Political
Party
Names of
Candidates
Vote Scored Voting
Statistics
1ALL PROGRESSIVE
CONGRESS (APC)
HAMZAT USMAN
AKANBI
6,930
WINNER
M
2LABOUR PARTY (LP)OLALEYE ADEWUNMI DAVID T.813M

 

IFELODUN LCDA
CHAIRMANSHIP ELECTIONS
S/NName of Political
Party
Names of
Candidates
Vote Scored Voting
Statistics
1ALL PROGRESSIVE
CONGRESS (APC)
SHUAIB FATAI
AJIDAGBA
17,915
WINNER
M
2PEOPLES DEMOCRATIC
PARTY (PDP)
OLAPADE OLAKUNLE
ARMIYAU
3,378M
3LABOUR PARTY (LP)OGUNSANYA SEGUN
DANIEL
1,269M
VICE CHAIRMANSHIP ELECTIONS
S/NName of Political
Party
Names of
Candidates
Vote Scored Voting
Statistics
1ALL PROGRESSIVE
CONGRESS (APC)
KOLEOSHO OLATUNBOSUN
NURUDEEN
17,915
WINNER
M
2PEOPLES DEMOCRATIC
PARTY (PDP)
CHINEDU IFEANYI
EZUGHA
3,378M
3LABOUR PARTY (LP)ANYANWU NKEMDIRIM
HERBERT
1,269M

 

IGANDO IKOTUN LCDA
CHAIRMANSHIP ELECTIONS
S/NName of Political
Party
Names of
Candidates
Vote Scored Voting
Statistics
1ACCORD (A)OLABODE AHMED871M
2ALL PROGRESSIVE
CONGRESS (APC)
ADESINA- WILLIAMS
MORENIKE ABOSEDE
4893
WINNER
F
3PEOPLES DEMOCRATIC
PARTY (PDP)
ADENIRAN EBENEZER
ADENIYI
I073M
4LABOUR PARTY (LP)ADEWALE STEPHEN
ADENIGBAGBE
1639M
5ALL PROGRESSIVE
GRAND ALLIANCE
(APGA)
AGBO CHUKWUEMEKA
ANTHONY
95M
VICE CHAIRMANSHIP ELECTIONS
S/NName of Political
Party
Names of
Candidates
Vote Scored Voting
Statistics
1ACCORD (A)ADEGBORIOYE
SOLAKUNMI ELIZABETH
871F
2ALL PROGRESSIVE
CONGRESS (APC)
DADA ADEWUNMI
ISMAILA EMMANUEL
4893
WINNER
M
3PEOPLES DEMOCRATIC
PARTY (PDP)
OBIAMALU JOHN
UDEAGHA
I073M
4LABOUR PARTY (LP)NWOSU CHARLES
ANOZIE UZODIMMA
1639M
5ALL PROGRESSIVE
GRAND ALLIANCE
(APGA)
ADEKOYA ADENIYI95M

 

IGBOGBO BAIYEKU LCDA
CHAIRMANSHIP ELECTIONS
S/NName of Political
Party
Names of
Candidates
Vote Scored Voting
Statistics
1ALL PROGRESSIVE
CONGRESS (APC)
OLUSESAN MAYOKUN DAINI3,895
WINNER
M
2LABOUR PARTY (LP)OGUNLAJA ADEBOWALE OLAYINKA1,442M
VICE CHAIRMANSHIP ELECTIONS
S/NName of Political
Party
Names of
Candidates
Vote Scored Voting
Statistics
1ALL PROGRESSIVE
CONGRESS (APC)
TITILOLA
ADEGBOYEGA OLADIMEJI
3,895
WINNER
M
2LABOUR PARTY (LP)ODUALA
OMOTAYO OLUWASEUN
1,442M

 

IJEDE LCDA
CHAIRMANSHIP ELECTIONS
S/NName of Political
Party
Names of
Candidates
Vote Scored Voting
Statistics
1ALL PROGRESSIVE
PARTY (APC)
SALISU FATIU JIMOH2,950
WINNER
M
2PEOPLES DEMOCRATIC
PARTY (PDP)
LOOKMAN AFINAH ADEWALE268M
3LABOUR PARTY (LP)ONAMADE OLUWATOSIN ADELEKE122M
VICE CHAIRMANSHIP ELECTIONS
S/NName of Political
Party
Names of
Candidates
Vote Scored Voting
Statistics
1ALL PROGRESSIVE
PARTY (APC)
GBADEBO MOTUNRAYO ADIJAT2,950
WINNER
F
2PEOPLES DEMOCRATIC
PARTY (PDP)
DAMILOLA ODUTAYO LAWAL268F
3LABOUR PARTY (LP)DOKUNMU EKUNDAYO ADEJOKE122F

 

IKEJA LGA
CHAIRMANSHIP ELECTIONS
S/NName of Political
Party
Names of
Candidates
Vote Scored Voting
Statistics
1ACCORD (A)OLORUNDIPE BUSOLA DORCAS338F
2ALL PROGRESSIVE
PARTY (APC)
BALOGUN MOJEED ALABI6,191
WINNER
M
3PEOPLES DEMOCRATIC
PARTY (PDP)
OLOWOLAGBA RUKAYAT OMOLARA990F
4KOWA PARTY (KP)RHODES-VIVOUR GBADEBO CHINEDU PATRICK616M
VICE CHAIRMANSHIP ELECTIONS
S/NName of Political
Party
Names of
Candidates
Vote Scored Voting
Statistics
1ACCORD (A)PARK
ORITSETIMEHIN
ISAAC
338M
2ALL PROGRESSIVE
PARTY (APC)
MAYUNGBE YOMI MUSIBAU6,191
WINNER
M
3PEOPLES DEMOCRATIC
PARTY (PDP)
OPARAKU PATSY NDIDIAMAKA990F
4KOWA PARTY (KP)SALAMI EMMANUEL ITUA616M 

 

IKORODU NORTH LCDA
CHAIRMANSHIP ELECTIONS
S/NName of Political
Party
Names of
Candidates
Vote Scored Voting
Statistics
1ALL PROGRESSIVE
CONGRESS (APC)
BANJO ADEOLA
ADEBISI
WINNERM
VICE CHAIRMANSHIP ELECTIONS
S/NName of Political
Party
Names of
Candidates
Vote Scored Voting
Statistics
1ALL PROGRESSIVE
CONGRESS (APC)
AMEEN OLAWALE
IBRAHIM
WINNERM

 

IKORODU LGA
CHAIRMANSHIP ELECTIONS
S/NName of Political
Party
Names of
Candidates
Vote Scored Voting
Statistics
1ALL PROGRESSIVE
PARTY (APC)
ADESINA AYODEJI
WASIU
5,417
WINNER
M
2PEOPLES DEMOCRATIC
PARTY (PDP)
OMOBOLAJI
ABIODUN SAHEED
3,224M
 

VICE CHAIRMANSHIP ELECTIONS

S/NName of Political
Party
Names of
Candidates
Vote Scored Voting
Statistics
1ALL PROGRESSIVE
PARTY (APC)
OLABANJI–OBA
FOLASADE FLORENCE GRACE
5,417
WINNER
F
2PEOPLES DEMOCRATIC
PARTY (PDP)
OWOYELE KAMILU
FOLARANMI
3,224M

 

 IKORODU WEST LCDA
CHAIRMANSHIP ELECTIONS
S/NName of Political
Party
Names of
Candidates
Vote Scored Voting
Statistics
1ALL PROGRESSIVE
CONGRESS (APC)
ADEMEHIN
OLAJUMOKE GANIAT
3,068
WINNER
F
2PEOPLES DEMOCRATIC
PARTY (PDP)
AKINTOLA Y. WILSON OLUREMI555F
 

VICE CHAIRMANSHIP ELECTIONS

S/NName of Political
Party
Names of
Candidates
Vote Scored Voting
Statistics
1ALL PROGRESSIVE
CONGRESS (APC)
 DADA GABRIEL
OLUSESAN
3,068
WINNER
M
2PEOPLES DEMOCRATIC
PARTY (PDP)
ORESANYA OLUSOLA ISMAIL555M

 

 IKOSI EJIRIN LCDA
CHAIRMANSHIP ELECTIONS
S/NName of Political
Party
Names of
Candidates
Vote Scored Voting
Statistics
1ALL PROGRESSIVE
CONGRESS (APC)
ONANUGA
SAMSON ADENIYI
8,654
WINNER
M
VICE CHAIRMANSHIP ELECTIONS
S/NName of Political
Party
Names of
Candidates
Vote Scored Voting
Statistics
1ALL PROGRESSIVE
CONGRESS (APC)
ODULAMI
DARE DAVID
8,654
WINNER
M

 

 IKOSI ISHERI LCDA
CHAIRMANSHIP ELECTIONS
S/NName of Political
Party
Names of
Candidates
Vote Scored Voting
Statistics
1ACCORD (A)TAIWO OWOLABI IBRAHIM2571M
2ALL PROGRESSIVE
CONGRESS (APC)
OYESANYA ABDULFATAI AYODELE4571
WINNER
M
3PEOPLES DEMOCRATIC
PARTY (PDP)
AKINDUNMADE OLUYINKA REUBEN814M
4LABOUR PARTY (LP)OGUNBOTE MUFUTAU OLANIYI FEHINTOLA320M
 VICE CHAIRMANSHIP ELECTIONS
S/NName of Political
Party
Names of
Candidates
Vote Scored Voting
Statistics
1ACCORD (A)OLUKAYODE ADEBIYI TAIWO2571M
2ALL PROGRESSIVE
CONGRESS (APC)
ONIKOSI ABOLANLE SAMMY4571
WINNER
F
3PEOPLES DEMOCRATIC
PARTY (PDP)
NWONU CORNELIUS SUNDAY814M
4LABOUR PARTY (LP)ADETAYO ONANUGA TITILAYO320F

 

IKOYI OBALENDE LCDA
CHAIRMANSHIP ELECTIONS
S/NName of Political
Party
Names of
Candidates
Vote Scored Voting
Statistics
1ALL PROGRESSIVE
CONGRESS (APC)
ATANDA-LAWAL
FUAD ABIMBOLA
7107
WINNER
M
2PEOPLES DEMOCRATIC
PARTY (PDP)
SAMUEL
AKINWALE O.
756M
3LABOUR PARTY (LP)MUHAMMED
JUBRIL MIRINGA
542M
VICE CHAIRMANSHIP ELECTIONS
S/NName of Political
Party
Names of
Candidates
Vote Scored Voting
Statistics
1ALL PROGRESSIVE
CONGRESS (APC)
OGUNDIMU
KABIRU AKANDE
7107
WINNER
M
2PEOPLES DEMOCRATIC
PARTY (PDP)
ABDULLAHI
DAHIRU AHMADU
756M
3LABOUR PARTY (LP)ADEDOYIN
OLUFUNMILAYO HANNAH
542F

 

IMOTA LCDA
CHAIRMANSHIP ELECTIONS
S/NName of Political
Party
Names of
Candidates
Vote Scored Voting
Statistics
1ALL PROGRESSIVE
CONGRESS (APC)
AGORO WASIU KUNLE2510
WINNER
M
2PEOPLES DEMOCRATIC
PARTY (PDP)
OGUNFOLABI FATAI OLATUNDE959M
VICE CHAIRMANSHIP ELECTIONS
S/NName of Political
Party
Names of
Candidates
Vote Scored Voting
Statistics
1ALL PROGRESSIVE
CONGRESS (APC)
BENSON SUNDAY AYODELE2510
WINNER
M
2PEOPLES DEMOCRATIC
PARTY (PDP)
IKPEGBU EMEZANA WILLIAMS959M

 

IRU-VICTORIA ISLAND LCDA
CHAIRMANSHIP ELECTIONS
S/NName of Political
Party
Names of
Candidates
Vote Scored Voting
Statistics
1ALL PROGRESSIVE
CONGRESS (APC)
ADU  RASHEEDAT
ABIODUN
UNOPPOSEDF
VICE CHAIRMANSHIP ELECTIONS
S/NName of Political
Party
Names of
Candidates
Vote Scored Voting
Statistics
1ALL PROGRESSIVE
CONGRESS (APC)
OGUNBIYI
OLUSEGUN OLAWALE
UNOPPOSEDM

 

ISOLO LCDA
CHAIRMANSHIP ELECTION
S/NName of Political
Party
Names of
Candidates
Vote Scored Voting
Statistics
1ACCORD (A)ADENIJI
REMILEKUN GRACE
611F
2ALL PROGRESSIVE
CONGRESS (APC)
OLALEYE
SHAMSUDEEN ABIODUN
7,791
WINNER
M
3PEOPLES DEMOCRATIC
PARTY (PDP)
AJANAKU
MUYIDEEN I
2,740F
4LABOUR PARTY (LP)BUSARI
AHIETU OKEH
1,031F
VICE CHAIRMANSHIP ELECTION
S/NName of Political
Party
Names of
Candidates
Vote Scored Voting
Statistics
1ACCORD (A)EKPELU ANTHONY611M
2ALL PROGRESSIVE
CONGRESS (APC)
OLASOJU
ADEBAYO BABATUNDE
7,791
WINNER
M
3PEOPLES DEMOCRATIC
PARTY (PDP)
EBENIZER
KEN OBIOMA
2,740M
4LABOUR PARTY (LP)ONWUEMENE CHUKWUMA1,031M

 

ITIRE IKATE LCDA
CHAIRMANSHIP ELECTIONS
S/NName of Political
Party
Names of
Candidates
Vote Scored Voting
Statistics
1ACCORD (A)BAKARE OYEWOLA ADELAJA193M
2ALL PROGRESSIVE
CONGRESS (APC)
APATIRA AHAMMED OLANREWAJU5,403
WINNER
M
3PEOPLES DEMOCRATIC
PARTY (PDP)
AREMU OLALEKAN ABDULLATEEF2,630M
4LABOUR PARTY (LP)ADEBANJI FEMISAYO ISAAC879M
 

VICE CHAIRMANSHIP ELECTIONS

S/NName of Political
Party
Names of
Candidates
Vote Scored Voting
Statistics
1ACCORD (A)JOSEPH IFEANYI OHAKIM193M
2ALL PROGRESSIVE
CONGRESS (APC)
OLUGBENGA AREMU OYEBODE5,403
WINNER
M
3PEOPLES DEMOCRATIC
PARTY (PDP)
ONYEJUBA CHRISTY ADANNA2,630F
4LABOUR PARTY (LP)TAOFEEK KAYODE SALAKO879M

 

 KOSOFE LGA
CHAIRMANSHIP ELECTION
S/NName of Political
Party
Names of
Candidates
Vote Scored Voting
Statistics
1ALL PROGRESSIVE
CONGRESS (APC)
SOFOLA AFOLABI BABATUNDE7,025
WINNER
M
2PEOPLES DEMOCRATIC
PARTY (PDP)
OLUFUNSHO DIYA899M
3LABOUR PARTY (LP)ADELEKAN ABDULRAUF AYINDE ENITAN2,104M
4KOWA PARTY (KP)ADEGBIJI OLUWASEUN JOHN169M
 VICE CHAIRMANSHIP ELECTION
S/NName of Political
Party
Names of
Candidates
Vote Scored Voting
Statistics
1ALL PROGRESSIVE
CONGRESS (APC)
AWOSOLA EMMANUEL OMOTUYI7,025
WINNER
M
2LABOUR PARTY (LP)OLAJIDE OLUYEMI OLUTAYO899M
3KOWA PARTY (KP)ORELAJA AKEEM OBIKUNLE2,104M
4PEOPLES DEMOCRATIC
PARTY (PDP)
NTUK EMMANUEL
SUNNY
169M

 

LAGOS ISLAND EAST LCDA
CHAIRMANSHIP ELECTION
S/NName of Political
Party
Names of
Candidates
Vote Scored Voting
Statistics
1ALL PROGRESSIVE
CONGRESS (APC)
SALAU-BASHUA KAMAL OLAWALE9060
WINNER
M
2PEOPLES DEMOCRATIC
PARTY (PDP)
ADEBAYO TEMITOPE MUTIU1128M
3LABOUR PARTY (LP)OLUSEGUN VICTOR DARAMOLA1790M
 VICE CHAIRMANSHIP ELECTION
S/NName of Political
Party
Names of
Candidates
Vote Scored Voting
Statistics
1ALL PROGRESSIVE
CONGRESS (APC)
OGBOYE
MONSURU AJIBOLA
9,060
WINNER
M
2PEOPLES DEMOCRATIC
PARTY (PDP)
GOMEZ
VICTORIA SHADE
1,128F
3LABOUR PARTY (LP)ODUNFA BOLARINWA
FATAI AGBOOLA
1,790M

 

LAGOS ISLAND LGA
CHAIRMANSHIP ELECTION
S/NName of Political
Party
Names of
Candidates
Vote Scored Voting
Statistics
1ALL PROGRESSIVE
CONGRESS (APC)
OLUSI TIJANI ADETOYESE14,692
WINNER
M
2PEOPLES DEMOCRATIC
PARTY (PDP)
YISA OLADIMEJI ISMAILA925M
3LABOUR PARTY (LP)KASUMU TAJUDEEN OLANREWAJU1,211M
VICE CHAIRMANSHIP ELECTION
S/NName of Political
Party
Names of
Candidates
Vote Scored Voting
Statistics
1ALL PROGRESSIVE
CONGRESS (APC)
BASHORUN BABATUNDE WADOOD14,692
WINNER
M
2PEOPLES DEMOCRATIC
PARTY (PDP)
LAWAL JIMOH925M
3LABOUR PARTY (LP)WILLIAMS ADEBOWALE PETER1,211M

 

LAGOS MAINLAND LGA
CHAIRMANSHIP ELECTION
S/NName of Political
Party
Names of
Candidates
Vote Scored Voting
Statistics
1ACCORD (A)OJO IDOWU JUDE97M
2ALL PROGRESSIVE
CONGRESS (APC)
ESSIEN AJALA
OMOLOLA RASHIDAT (MRS)
8686
WINNER
F
3PEOPLES DEMOCRATIC
PARTY (PDP)
BAMIGBOYE
KAYODE KOLADE
1689M
4LABOUR PARTY (LP)GOUALIN
GEORGE EBUDOLA
514M
VICE CHAIRMANSHIP ELECTION
S/NName of Political
Party
Names of
Candidates
Vote Scored Voting
Statistics
1ACCORD (A)AKINYEMI
OLUWAFUNMILAYO (MRS)
97F
2ALL PROGRESSIVE
CONGRESS (APC)
EMILAGBA
JUBRIL KOLAWOLE
8686
WINNER
M
3PEOPLES DEMOCRATIC
PARTY (PDP)
SAHEED KASSIM
ADEWALE LASISI OLORUNNISHOLA (MR)
1689M
4LABOUR PARTY (LP)KERRY
MAICHIBI LARAI (MRS)
514F

 

LEKKI LCDA
CHAIRMANSHIP ELECTION
S/NName of Political
Party
Names of
Candidates
Vote Scored Voting
Statistics
1ALL PROGRESSIVE
CONGRESS (APC)
OGIDAN MUKANDASI OLAITAN13.171
WINNER
M
2LABOUR PARTY (LP)ISMAIL MUSLIM OLATUNJI331M
 

VICE CHAIRMANSHIP ELECTION

S/NName of Political
Party
Names of
Candidates
Vote Scored Voting
Statistics
1ALL PROGRESSIVE
CONGRESS (APC)
SAHEED
BAKRE TAIWO
13.171
WINNER
M
2LABOUR PARTY (LP)IBRAHIM ISIAKA331M
MOSAN OKUNOLA LCDA
CHAIRMANSHIP ELECTION
S/NName of Political
Party
Names of
Candidates
Vote Scored Voting
Statistics
1ALL PROGRESSIVE
CONGRESS (APC)
ADEBAJO OLABISI DORIS3877
WINNER
F
2PEOPLES DEMOCRATIC
PARTY (PDP)
OYENIRAN OYEDEJI OLAPOSI917M
 

VICE CHAIRMANSHIP ELECTION

S/NName of Political
Party
Names of
Candidates
Vote Scored Voting
Statistics
1ALL PROGRESSIVE
CONGRESS (APC)
OSINOWO ADEDAYO AYODEJI3877
WINNER
M
2PEOPLES DEMOCRATIC
PARTY (PDP)
UDUMA LEKWA ANYA (MR)917M

 

 MUSHIN LGA
CHAIRMANSHIP ELECTION
S/NName of Political
Party
Names of
Candidates
Vote Scored Voting
Statistics
1ACCORD (A)SALAUDEEN
AFEEZ ARISEKOLA
4,817M
2ALL PROGRESSIVE
CONGRESS (APC)
BAMIGBOYE
EMMANUEL OLARENWAJU
13,064
WINNER
M
3PEOPLES DEMOCRATIC
PARTY (PDP)
OLAPADE
ADEKUNLE MICHEAEL
2,405M
4LABOUR PARTY (LP)ALAWIYE
IBRAHIM BAYO
231M
5KOWA PARTY (KP)ADEBAKIN
SIRAJUDEEN ADEMOLA
95M
VICE CHAIRMANSHIP ELECTION
S/NName of Political
Party
Names of
Candidates
Vote Scored Voting
Statistics
1ACCORD (A)ADANLAWO
FADAHUNSI (MRS)
4,817F
2ALL PROGRESSIVE
CONGRESS (APC)
ARUWE
TUNBOSUN HARUNA
13,064
WINNER
M
3PEOPLES DEMOCRATIC
PARTY (PDP)
USMAN
UMAR SULAIMON
2,405M
4LABOUR PARTY (LP)OSO
OLUWASEYI (MR)
231M
5KOWA PARTY (KP)SHOYEMI
IBRAHIM OLAKUNLE
95M

 

ODI-OLOWO OJUWOYE LCDA
CHAIRMANSHIP ELECTION
S/NName of Political
Party
Names of
Candidates
Vote Scored Voting
Statistics
1ACCORD (A)ABDULAKEEM KOLAWOLE OLUSHEKUN5098M
2ALL PROGRESSIVE
CONGRESS (APC)
AJALA RASAQ OLUSOLA17,358
WINNER
3LABOUR PARTY (LP)ONISEMO FUAD ISHOLA144
VICE CHAIRMANSHIP ELECTION
S/NName of Political
Party
Names of
Candidates
Vote Scored Voting
Statistics
1ACCORD (A)ADEKEYE OLUWATOSIN ADETUTU5098
2ALL PROGRESSIVE
CONGRESS (APC)
JAKANDE OLUSEYI LAWAL17,358
WINNER
3LABOUR PARTY (LP)JAMIU OLASUNKANMI SALVADOR144

 

OJO LGA
CHAIRMANSHIP ELECTION
S/NName of Political
Party
Names of
Candidates
Vote Scored Voting
Statistics
1ACCORD (A)ADESHINA SMART ADEWALE398M
2ALL PROGRESSIVE
CONGRESS (APC)
IDOWU RASULU OLUSOLA8,017
WINNER
M
3PEOPLES DEMOCRATIC
PARTY (PDP)
AYILARA ABULRASHEED ADEOLA2,458M
4LABOUR PARTY (LP)MUFUTAU MURITALA OLAMIDE ARUBIEWE657M
5ALL PROGRESSIVE
GRAND ALLIANCE
(APGA)
ONIYIDE
OLAJIDE OLANREWAJU
175M
 

VICE CHAIRMANSHIP ELECTION

S/NName of Political
Party
Names of
Candidates
Vote Scored Voting
Statistics
1ACCORD (A)HARRISON MARYANN IFECHUKWU398F
2ALL PROGRESSIVE
CONGRESS (APC)
UCHE-UBOCHI EDNA OBIANUJI8,017
WINNER
F
3PEOPLES DEMOCRATIC
PARTY (PDP)
UKATU CHINEDU KINGSLEY2,458M
4LABOUR PARTY (LP)ONUEKWUSI PAULINE NWAKEGO657F
5ALL PROGRESSIVE
GRAND ALLIANCE
(APGA)
IHEJIOFOR FIDELIA AZUKA175F

 

OJODU LCDA
CHAIRMANSHIP ELECTION
S/NName of Political
Party
Names of
Candidates
Vote Scored Voting
Statistics
1ACCORD (A)SODOLAMU
SUNDAY DUROJAIYE
331M
2ALL PROGRESSIVE
CONGRESS (APC)
OLORO JULIUS
OLUMUYIWA
6,847
WINNER
M
3PEOPLES DEMOCRATIC
PARTY (PDP)
OYEDELE PETER
ADEYEMI
1341M
 

 

 

 

VICE CHAIRMANSHIP ELECTION

S/NName of Political
Party
Names of
Candidates
Vote Scored Voting
Statistics
1ACCORD (A)FAKUNMOJU
LATEEF ADEFOWOPE
331M
2ALL PROGRESSIVE
CONGRESS (APC)
OLUYADI
OLUBUNMI OLUKAYODE
6,847
WINNER
M
3PEOPLES DEMOCRATIC
PARTY (PDP)
OMISAKIN
TIMOTHY OLUFEMI
1341M

 

OJOKORO LCDA
CHAIRMANSHIP ELECTION
S/NName of Political
Party
Names of
Candidates
Vote Scored Voting
Statistics
1ALL PROGRESSIVE
CONGRESS (APC)
TIJANI HAMMED IDOWU9,699
WINNER
M
2PEOPLES DEMOCRATIC
PARTY (PDP)
MOHAMMED ABIOLA MUSIBAUDEEN1,256M
3LABOUR PARTY (LP)ADEFARATI OLATUBOSUN ENOCK325M
VICE CHAIRMANSHIP ELECTION
S/NName of Political
Party
Names of
Candidates
Vote Scored Voting
Statistics
1ALL PROGRESSIVE
CONGRESS (APC)
SESAN SOBANDE9,699
WINNER
M
2PEOPLES DEMOCRATIC
PARTY (PDP)
ALUKO-OLOKUN OLALEKAN1,256M
2LABOUR PARTY (LP)EWEJE OLUWASEUN EMMANUEL325M

 

OLORUNDA LCDA
CHAIRMANSHIP ELECTION
S/NName of Political
Party
Names of
Candidates
Vote Scored Voting
Statistics
1ACCORD (A)SULAYMAN
WASIU AKEE
409M
2ALL PROGRESSIVE
CONGRESS (APC)
OLATUNDE
SAMSON FOLORUNSO
9,094
WINNER
M
3PEOPLES DEMOCRATIC
PARTY (PDP)
ADANDE SURU
BABATUNDE JAMES
1122M
4LABOUR PARTY (LP)IBILERU GBENGA
EBENEZER
574M
 

VICE CHAIRMANSHIP ELECTION

S/NName of Political
Party
Names of
Candidates
Vote Scored Voting
Statistics
1ACCORD (A)ABATI NATHANIEL
OYEYEMI
409M
2ALL PROGRESSIVE
CONGRESS (APC)
BAMGBOSE
OLUFEMI SAHEED
909
WINNER
M
3PEOPLES DEMOCRATIC
PARTY (PDP)
ORIADE
YUSUF OLORUNRINU
1122M
4LABOUR PARTY (LP)AMARVI
STEPHEN TUNDE
574M

 

ONIGBONGBO LCDA
CHAIRMANSHIP ELECTION
S/NName of Political
Party
Names of
Candidates
Vote Scored Voting
Statistics
1ACCORD (A)APENA
AKEEM OLAYEMI
840M
2ALL PROGRESSIVE
CONGRESS (APC)
OKE
FRANCIS BABATUNDE
4631
WINNER
M
 

 VICE CHAIRMANSHIP ELECTION

S/NName of Political
Party
Names of
Candidates
Vote Scored Voting
Statistics
1ACCORD (A)ADEWALE
GBENGA OYENIY
840M
2ALL PROGRESSIVE
CONGRESS (APC)
OLAKANLE
OLADOTUN
4631
WINNER
M
 

ORIADE LCDA

CHAIRMANSHIP ELECTION
S/NName of Political
Party
Names of
Candidates
Vote Scored Voting
Statistics
1ALL PROGRESSIVE
CONGRESS (APC)
AKINLOLA HASSAN RAMOTALAI OLAREWAJU11075
WINNER
F
2PEOPLES DEMOCRATIC
PARTY (PDP)
ALIASAU AZEEZ KEHINDE3235M
3LABOUR PARTY (LP)BABS-OLORUNKEMI ARAFAT EMIOLA1619F
4ALL PROGRESSIVE
GRAND ALLIANCE
(APGA)
NNANYERE AKWAFUO INNOCENT239M
 

 VICE CHAIRMANSHIP ELECTION

S/NName of Political
Party
Names of
Candidates
Vote Scored Voting
Statistics
1ALL PROGRESSIVE
CONGRESS (APC)
BADMUS OLANREWAJU MOSHOOD11075
WINNER
M
2PEOPLES DEMOCRATIC
PARTY (PDP)
CHIMSOM GOODLUCK SAMSON3235M
3LABOUR PARTY (LP)UGWU JOHNSON CHUKWUMA1619M
4ALL PROGRESSIVE
GRAND ALLIANCE
(APGA)
DANIEL BABATOPE OLUKITIBI239M
 

ORILE AGEGE LCDA

CHAIRMANSHIP ELECTION
S/NName of Political
Party
Names of
Candidates
Vote Scored Voting
Statistics
1ACCORD (A)NINIOLA MORUF ADEGOKE2352M
2ALL PROGRESSIVE
CONGRESS (APC)
SUNDAY BABATUNDE7537
WINNER
M
3PEOPLES DEMOCRATIC
PARTY (PDP)
AKOREDE SHERIFF ADEDOYIN27M
4LABOUR PARTY (LP)OYELAKIN DAMILOLA KABRAT1379M
 

VICE CHAIRMANSHIP ELECTION

S/NName of Political
Party
Names of
Candidates
Vote Scored Voting
Statistics
1ACCORD (A)AWOTOLA MARGARET OLAWANLE2352F
2ALL PROGRESSIVE
CONGRESS (APC)
AKANNI OLUWATOYIN KAFILAT7537
WINNER
F
3PEOPLES DEMOCRATIC
PARTY (PDP)
BOLAWALE OLAJUMOKE NIFEMI27F
4LABOUR PARTY (LP)ODEBUNMI THEOPHILLUS1379M

 

OSHODI ISOLO LGA
CHAIRMANSHIP ELECTION
S/NName of Political
Party
Names of
Candidates
Vote Scored Voting
Statistics
1ALL PROGRESSIVE
CONGRESS (APC)
MUSE
ARIYOH BOLAJI IDRIS
8429
WINNER
M
2PEOPLES DEMOCRATIC
PARTY (PDP)
ADEOLA
SAHED WILLIAMS
3982M
3LABOUR PARTY (LP)KAZEEM
LANRE AREGBE
896M
 

VICE CHAIRMANSHIP ELECTION

S/NName of Political
Party
Names of
Candidates
Vote Scored Voting
Statistics
1ALL PROGRESSIVE
CONGRESS (APC)
OSO OLUDAISI
TIMOTHY
8429
WINNER
M
2PEOPLES DEMOCRATIC
PARTY (PDP)
KALU ODUM. O3982M
3LABOUR PARTY (LP)OSHOMAH
SEZENIYU NIYU
896M

 

OTO AWORI LCDA
CHAIRMANSHIP ELECTION
S/NName of Political
Party
Names of
Candidates
Vote Scored Voting
Statistics
1ALL PROGRESSIVE
CONGRESS (APC)
ASHAFA MUSIBAU ADEKUNLE PRINCE6596
WINNER
M
2PEOPLES DEMOCRATIC
PARTY (PDP)
SAMI OLUKAYODE AYODELE1108M
3LABOUR PARTY (LP)ASHAFA SULAIMON ADESHOLA1180M
 

VICE CHAIRMANSHIP ELECTION

S/NName of Political
Party
Names of
Candidates
Vote Scored Voting
Statistics
1ALL PROGRESSIVE
CONGRESS (APC)
KAREEM AZEEZ ABIODUN6596
WINNER
M
2PEOPLES DEMOCRATIC
PARTY (PDP)
OLAYIWOLA WASIU ADEGBOLA1108M
3LABOUR PARTY (LP)CHINEMELU IZUNDU JOSEPH1180M

 

SOMOLU LGA
CHAIRMANSHIP ELECTION
S/NName of Political
Party
Names of
Candidates
Vote Scored Voting
Statistics
1ACCORD (A)PETERS OLANREWAJU JOSEPH2715M
2ALL PROGRESSIVE
CONGRESS (APC)
ABDUL-HAMMED SALAWU10511
WINNER
M
3LABOUR PARTY (LP)EKPO
DAVID IDATESIT
440M
 

VICE CHAIRMANSHIP ELECTION

S/NName of Political
Party
Names of
Candidates
Vote Scored Voting
Statistics
1ACCORD (A)OYELAJA ABIODUN KAREEM2715M
2ALL PROGRESSIVE
CONGRESS (APC)
OLUBOWALE SOSINMI10511
WINNER
M
3LABOUR PARTY (LP)AYODEJI
ADEWALE
DAVID
440M

 

 

SURULERE LGA

CHAIRMANSHIP ELECTION
S/NName of Political
Party
Names of
Candidates
Vote Scored Voting
Statistics
1ALL PROGRESSIVE
CONGRESS (APC)
AJIDE YOMI
TAJUDEEN YUSUFF
8683
WINNER
M
2PEOPLES DEMOCRATIC
PARTY (PDP)
AKANDE
OLUFEMI OLUWAFERANMI
1387M
3LABOUR PARTY (LP)MOSHOOD
JIMOH OLADIMEJI
981M
  

VICE CHAIRMANSHIP ELECTION

S/NName of Political
Party
Names of
Candidates
Vote Scored Voting
Statistics
1ALL PROGRESSIVE
CONGRESS (APC)
YUSUF BAMIDELE SULAIMAN8683
WINNER
M
2PEOPLES DEMOCRATIC
PARTY (PDP)
BABAJIDE BENSON1387M
3LABOUR PARTY (LP)MAKINDE ABIMBOLA OLANREWAJU981F

 

 

YABA LCDA
CHAIRMANSHIP ELECTION
S/NName of Political
Party
Names of
Candidates
Vote Scored Voting
Statistics
1ALL PROGRESSIVE
CONGRESS (APC)
OMIYALE KAYODE ADEJARE8,561
WINNER
M
2PEOPLES DEMOCRATIC
PARTY (PDP)
OLUKOGA ADEBAYO ALBERT1,172M
3LABOUR PARTY (LP)OYEFUWA ADEDAYO ADEBANJO437M
4PEOPLES
DEMOCRATIC MOVEMENT (PDM)
HUNGEJI SOLOMON OLADIRAN42M
  

VICE CHAIRMANSHIP ELECTION

S/NName of Political
Party
Names of
Candidates
Vote Scored Voting
Statistics
1ALL PROGRESSIVE
CONGRESS (APC)
AILERU BOLANLE NURUDEEN8,561
WINNER
M
2PEOPLES DEMOCRATIC
PARTY (PDP)
SEKONI ADEWALE IBRAHIM1,172M
3LABOUR PARTY (LP)OKPON SUNDAY AKPAN437M
4PEOPLES
DEMOCRATIC MOVEMENT (PDM)
IGWE PATRICK MADUAGWU42M